Bymestere & Klubbmestere i Tromsø Sjakklubb fra 1946.......
ÅR Bymester (Vår)
Klubbmester (Høst)
1946 Leonhard Nilsen
Leonhard Nilsen
1947 Leif Jonsson
Leif Jonsson
1948 Alf Jonsson
Alf Jonsson
1949 Alf Jonsson
Bjørn Bie
1950 Bjørn Bie
Leif Jonsson
1951 Leonhard Nilsen
Leonhard Nilsen
1952 Leonhard Nilsen
Leonhard Nilsen
1953 Leonhard Nilsen
Leif Jonsson
1954 Leonhard Nilsen
Cato Oulie
1955 Henry Johnsen
Henry Johnsen
1956 Cato Oulie
Eivin Bjerck
1957 Wilhelm Urdal
Leonhard Nilsen
1958 Werner Lockertsen
Henry Johnsen
1959 Werner Lockertsen
Werner Lockertsen
1960 Pål Jensen
Pål Jensen
1961 Pål Jensen
Nils A. Bakke
1962 Werner Lockertsen
Henry Johnsen
1963 Werner Lockertsen
Henry Johnsen
1964 Gunnar Johnsen
Roald Larsen
1965 Nils A. Bakke
Magne Bergvoll
1966 Magne Bergvoll
Werner Lockertsen
1967 Frans Larsen
Sverre Heim
1968 Frans Larsen
Sverre Heim
1969 Sverre Heim
Magne Bergvoll
1970 Werner Lockertsen
Pål Jensen
1971 Frans Larsen
Frans Larsen
1972 Magne Bergvoll
Frans Larsen
1973 Frans Larsen
Hallvard Tjelmeland
1974 Magne Bergvoll
Ernst Lockertsen
1975 Frans Larsen
Olav Thoresen
1976 Frans Larsen
Frans Larsen
1977 Johannes Høie
Svein Harald Johnsen
1978 Gunnar Johnsen
Gunnar Johnsen
1979 Gunnar Johnsen
Gunnar Johnsen
1980 Gunnar Johnsen
Dag Lauvås
1981 Knut-Ove Løken
Knut-Ove Løken
1982 Pål-Ole Liabøtrø
Knut-Ove Løken
1983 Arnold Andreassen
Wiggo H. Eilertsen
1984 Johannes Høie
Wiggo H. Eilertsen
1985 Kjetil Jakobsen
Frode Bull Jæger
1986 Johannes Høie
Jan S. Berglund
1987 Sverre Karlsen
Sverre Karlsen
1988 Frode Bull Jæger
S.Karlsen/J.S.Berglund (-stikkamp aldri spilt)
1989 Thomas Robertsen
Nils R. Grotnes
1990 Sven Wisløff-Nilssen
Sven Wisløff-Nilssen
1991 Sven Wisløff-Nilssen
Sven Wisløff-Nilssen
1992 Pål Røyset
Bjørn Revil
1993 Jan S. Berglund
Frode Bull Jæger
1994 Pål Røyset
Ikke arrangert!!
1995 Thomas Robertsen
Jon Kristian Røyset
1996 Jon Kristian Røyset
Frode Bull Jæger
1997 Pål Røyset
Jon Kristian Røyset
1998 Jon Kristian Røyset
Jon Kristian Røyset
1999 Trond Romsdal
Trond Romsdal
2000 Trond Romsdal
Gauthe Salthe
2001 Tron Walseth
Pål Røyset
2002 Pål Røyset
Audun Pedersen
2003 Trond Romsdal
Pål Røyset
2004 Trond Romsdal
Gunnar Berg Hanssen
2005 Øyvind Pedersen
Trond Romsdal
2006 Gunnar Berg Hanssen
Gunnar Berg Hanssen
2007
Trond Romsdal
Trond Romsdal
2008
Jan S. Berglund
Pål Røyset
2009
Gunnar Berg Hanssen
Mats Bergvoll
2010
Jan S. Berglund